People

Coordinator

Daren S Mueller photo
Assistant Professor, Extension Plant Pathologist
Soybean diseases, Plant Pathology, Crop protection

Staff

Laura C Jesse photo
Extension Program Specialist IV, Insect Diagnostician
Insects, Diagnostics, Integrated Pest Management (IPM)
Brandon W Kleinke photo
Program Assistant I
Photographer, Videographer
IPM Communications Specialist
Ag Communications
Warren L Pierson photo
Extension Program Specialist II
Agronomy
Jacque Pohl
Program Coordinator I
Communication, coordination, biology
Dr. Lina Rodriguez-Salamanca photo
Plant Pathology Diagnostician, Extension Program Specialist II
Plant Pathology, Diagnostics, Outreach
Adam J Sisson photo
Extension Program Specialist III
Integrated Pest Management (IPM)
Evan Sivesind profile
Program Manager I
Pest Resistance Management
Edward R Zaworski photo
Extension Program Specialist II
Plant Pathology

Collaborator

Dr. J. Arbuckle photo
Associate Professor
Sociologist
Betsy Buffington photo
Extension Program Specialist III
Entomology
Dr. Nick Christians photo
Professor
Horticulture
Dr. Aaron Gassmann photo
Assistant Professor
Entomology
Dr. Mark Gleason photo
Professor
Plant Pathology
Dr. Chad Hart photo
Assistant Professor
Ag Economist
Dr. Bob Hartzler photo
Professor
Weed science
Dr. Cindy Haynes photo
Professor
Horticulture
Dr. Erin Hodgson photo
Associate Professor
Entomology
Dr. Ken Holscher photo
Professor
Entomology
Dr. Jeff Iles photo
Professor and Chair
Horticulture
Dr. Richard Jauron photo
Professor
Horticulture
Dr.  Leonor Leandro photo
Associate Professor
Plant Pathology
Dr. Donald Lewis photo
Professor
Entomology
Mark Licht photo
Extension Specialist
Agronomy
Dr. Ajay Nair photo
Assistant Professor
Horticulture
Dr. Matt ONeal photo
Associate Professor
Entomology
Dr. Mike Owen photo
Professor
Weed science
Dr. Jesse Randall photo
Assistant Professor
Forestry
Dr. Alison Robertson photo
Associate Professor
Plant Pathology
Kristine Schaefer photo
Extension Specialist
Weed science
Denny Schrock photo
Lecturer and Master Gardener Coordinator
Horticulture
Mark Shour photo
Extension Specialist
Entomology
Dr. Asheesh (Danny) Singh photo
Assistant Professor
Soybean Breeding
Kent Sisson photo
Assistant Scientist
Field Technician
Jay Staker photo
Extension Specialist
Education
Dr. Greg Tylka photo
Professor
Nematology
John VanDyk photo
Systems Analyst and Assistant Professor
Entomology